Luc Fine Art

 
 
 

0

0

0

0

0

 
 
Luc Van de Steeg

Luc Fine Art

The Art of Looking

Facebook
Twitter
Google+
StumbleUpon
Pinterest

LucFineArt

Luc Van de Steeg
Born: 30 april 1960 Hilversum
The Netherlands.

Ownes a camera since 1971 (Instametic).
Coming from the analogue day's, worked both Photo and Film-lab's.

Fully adapted to the new digital era, in anyway you now can capture an image but seeing it, remains the art.

Luc Van de Steeg
-a.k.a.: The Duke of URL,

-a.k.a.: URL Duke,
a Photography adept, ever since my childhood.
Because making drawings is not “my thing”,
actually am very poor at it.
After finishing High School in 1978, working the
analogue pro-photo-lab's into the digital era
for image and film recording, processing and publishing.
The well know film-lab “Cinecentrum-Cineco” located
in my home-town Hilversum and joined "the famous Cineco-Family"
from 1979 until 1986.
The Works here presented are genuine pieces of my Art and Expertise,
with a passion for Life and People.


LOOK AROUND YOU- There is so much to see!


Thank You for Visiting LucFineArt.
Luc Van de Steeg – URL Duke: https://urlduke.info/
Weesp – the Netherlands